BBB-A-Rating
Notice: As a part of OVLG's preventive measures on COVID-19 outbreak, our office will remain operational with reduced staff from home. You may face issues with the phone due to routing issues or get delayed response. So we prefer that you send us an email or make a support request for assistance. For new clients, please use our chat system.

How can I get the finance charges lowered so that I can get these loans off my back.

5 Answers
Votes: 
4 votes
+
Vote up!
-
Vote down!

A professional organization, as in, an organisation that would offer all sort of financial solutions i.e., debt management, credit counseling, debt settlement, and debt consolidation...

Votes: 
3 votes
+
Vote up!
-
Vote down!

A professional organization such as?

Votes: 
4 votes
+
Vote up!
-
Vote down!

Payday lending is legal in CA.Still you can talk to your lenders to reduce the finance charges. Else, you can also get help of a professional organization that resolves such issues.

Votes: 
2 votes
+
Vote up!
-
Vote down!

ca

Votes: 
7 votes
+
Vote up!
-
Vote down!

Before thinking of lowering the finance charges, you should ensure whether payday lending is legal in your state or not. Which state you are from?


Ask Question

Waterfall approach to debt free ™

Legal debt relief methodology that works based on your financial conditions. Learn more »

Last Updated on: Fri, 8 Jun 2018