my case

3 Answers
Votes: 
1 vote
+
Vote up!
-
Vote down!

im pierre, i need to view my case.how do i do that ? i need to register .

Votes: 
-5 votes
+
Vote up!
-
Vote down!

To get the latest payment and disbursement information on your chapter 13 bankruptcy cases 24 hours a day, and 7 days a week, you may use the National Data Center, an internet website. Debtors, like you, can access their case for free if their chapter 13 trustee participates in the program.
You have to register for a secure account for your case. The data, however, is not available to the common public, mortgage brokers, or any other marketers.

Votes: 
1 vote
+
Vote up!
-
Vote down!

You can now see your chapter 13 case online. This is a service exclusively for debtors and is available on a nationwide basis. For viewing your answer online you will first have to register for a user name and password. It is very much necessary for you that the information you provide matches with that contained in your bankruptcy petition. You can get a copy of the petition as filed with the court from your bankruptcy attorney. You have to just follow 3 easy steps.

1. Firstly, just go to www.ndc13.com and click on the "Get Started Now" button. Enter the required information as it appears on your bankruptcy petition. Then just click on the submit button.

2. The second step is for identity verification. Be careful to use your petition here.

3. In the 3rd step you choose your username and password. They must be at least 8 characters long. Just click on the submit button.

Finally your registration  is complete. Now check your in e-mail in step 2 and you will get your name and password.


Ask Question

Waterfall approach to debt free ™

Legal debt relief methodology that works based on your financial conditions. Learn more »

BBB-A--Rating