Can I file for bankruptcy if I study in the university?

1 Answers
Votes: 
3 votes
+
Vote up!
-
Vote down!

Yes, you can certainly file for bankruptcy! There is no age or employment hierarchy required to file bankruptcy. If you are thinking of Chapter 7, then your income must be below the state median income and for the purpose of the means test.


Ask Question

Waterfall approach to debt free ™

Legal debt relief methodology that works based on your financial conditions. Learn more »

BBB-A--Rating