It actually depends on particular circumstances.

Are these reliable or simply scams to cheat you out of your money?

3 Answers
Votes: 
2 votes
+
Vote up!
-
Vote down!

You obviously could! Payday loans can be discharged in bankruptcy and rental proprties might or might not be discharged. It actually depends on particular circumstances. You should consult with an attorney. Hope this helps!!

Votes: 
2 votes
+
Vote up!
-
Vote down!

I would like to know if I could apply for Bankruptcy, how much?

I am about $8500.00 in debt.

I also want to know if I can include Rental Firm and Payday Loans also.

J. Matthews

Votes: 
1 vote
+
Vote up!
-
Vote down!

Nowadays, most of the counseling courses are done online. Check with the U.S. Trustee’s webpage that contains a list of approved class providers in every state to make sure that your provided is an accredited and legitimate one.


Ask Question

Waterfall approach to debt free ™

Legal debt relief methodology that works based on your financial conditions. Learn more »

BBB-A--Rating